Starverb
◇ image via Wikipedia
Artist

Dilpreet Dhillon

Dilpreet Dhillon is an act on the Starverb influence map. They run in the same orbit as Kulwinder Billa, Hardeep Grewal, Noor Chahal, Akanksha Bhandari and Jyoti Nooran, sharing audiences, venues and reference points rather than a straight line of influence. Their influence carried into Karan Aujla, where the same ideas turn up rearranged for a later generation. Altogether the chart holds 14 connections around Dilpreet Dhillon and forward to Karan Aujla. Follow any of those threads to keep travelling the influence between bands and genres on Starverb.

Listen
Listen on Spotify
Roots — what shaped themLegacy — who they shapedKindred — same orbit
Dilpreet DhillonKaran AujlaKulwinder BillaHardeep GrewalNoor ChahalAkanksha BhandariJyoti NooranAbhishek BachchanMadan MohanMonty Sharma

Hover or focus a star to read the connection. Click any star to make it the new centre.

Dilpreet Dhillon connections

Dilpreet Dhillon shares an orbit with Kulwinder Billa, Hardeep Grewal, Noor Chahal and Akanksha Bhandari, went on to shape Karan Aujla. 14 connections mapped across roots, kindred and legacy.

Artists similar to Dilpreet Dhillon

Kindred13

Artists and scenes sharing an orbit with Dilpreet Dhillon.

Bands Dilpreet Dhillon shaped

Legacy1

Where the influence of Dilpreet Dhillon travelled next.

Ideas. Vote for what you want to see next

Shapes the roadmap
  • Music Personality

    Your taste as a shareable persona card, with a witty roast.

  • Quizzes & badges

    Music quizzes that earn badges and climb a leaderboard.

  • Friend / taste matching

    Match your taste with friends and see your overlap.

  • Gaps

    Bands you've missed that listeners with similar taste already love.